(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Emir Sierra-Hernandez, Silver Spring, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on August 8 at 4:06 a.m. on W. Fifth Street.
Location
W. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202207289