(1) count Drug Delivery Resulting in Death
(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) count Criminal use of communication facility
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tammy L. Shoemaker, Shanks, West Virginia, has been charged with one count each of drug delivery resulting in death, possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after an incident occurred on April 24 at 8:39 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202203810