(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael A. Sheppard, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police received a report of a suspicious vehicle on January 24 at 11:40 p.m. on Viewpoint Way.
Location
Viewpoint Way
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202100830