(2) counts of Corruption of Minors
(1) Count ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Cassie J. Sheeder, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of corruption of minors and one count each of endangering the welfare of children and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on May 3 at 12:06 p.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 18, 2020
Reference ID
WPD202005019