(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Michele C. Shaffer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on October 8 at 4:52 p.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
263 Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910359