(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ethan M. Shaffer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on August 23 at 10:58 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202506992