(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Shawna A. Scott, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of restriction on alcoholic beverages after police made contact with her on July 13 at 6:38 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202206471