(2) Counts of Manufacture Delivery or Possession with Intent to Manufacture or Deliver a Controlled Substance
(2) Counts of Communication Facility
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On February 8, 2022, Waynesboro Police arrested Rebecca Ann Schultz, 927 Hamilton Blvd, Hagerstown, MD on two felony counts of distribution of heroin / fentanyl capsules and two felony counts of criminal use of communications facility. Schultz was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Gomez-Shockey and committed to Franklin County Jail in lieu of $250,000 bail.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2022
Reference ID
WPD-202201306