(1) Count ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Cassandra N. Schook, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of endangering the welfare of children after an incident was reported on December 7 at 9:11 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-201912376