(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) count Restraint Systems
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lisa D. Schilling, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, endangering the welfare of children and restraint systems after a traffic stop was conducted on March 20 at 3:18 p.m. on Myrtle Avenue.
Location
100 Block Myrtle Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003378