(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Brandon E. Sarver, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on February 7 at 2:23 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
33 W. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001682