(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joshua A. Sanders, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on January 31 at 2:41 a.m. on North East Avenue.
Location
Unit Block North East Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001339