(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Gia R. Rutson, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on June 25 at 3:37 p.m. on Welty Road.
Location
Welty Road
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202106224