(1) Count of Possession with Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance
(2) counts of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On February 10,2022, Waynesboro Police executed a search warrant at 411 Walnut Street. Police seized 64 full capsules of suspected heroin / fentanyl, 200 capsules partially filled or containing residue of heroin / fentanyl , 14 30 mg pills suspected to be heroin / fentanyl and related illicit drug processing and packaging paraphernalia. Gia Rae Rutson, 411 Walnut Street, Waynesboro, PA was arrested and charged with one felony count of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia. Andrew Colin Rutson, 411 Walnut Street, Waynesboro, PA was arrested and charged with one felony count of possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance and two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia. Both subjects were arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Gomez-Shockey and committed to Franklin County Jail in lieu of $200,00 bail. Waynesboro Police were assisted with the warrant service by members of the Pa State Police and the Franklin County Drug Task Force.
Location
411 Walnut Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2022
Reference ID
WPD-202201333-