(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason A. Ruleman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after an incident occurred on January 2 at 3:39 p.m. on Northeast Avenue.
Location
100 Block Northeast Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202300063