(1) Count Theft from a Motor Vehicle
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David B. Rowland, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft from a motor vehicle after several items were stolen from a vehicle on March 1 at 1:17 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202302112