(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David B. Rowland, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance after police had contact with him on February 6 at 3:45 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202301356