(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Escape
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Resisting Arrest
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nicholas W. Rowe, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, escape, simple assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness and driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police received a report of an intoxicated subject at a business on S. Potomac Street on August 14 at 4:28 p.m.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908496