(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Duane E. Rosenberry, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of false reports to law enforcement authorities after reporting an incident on July 24 at 12:35 p.m. on S. Grant Street.
Location
Unit Block S. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202206823