To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shawn A. Rohrer, Waynesboro, has been charged with terroristic threats after an incident occurred on December 31 at 4:33 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
712 S. Potomac StreetWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-201913193
To subscribe to Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe