(1) count Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shawn A. Rohrer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on June 12 at 10:54 a.m. on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
100 Block Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202105805