(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kenneth C. Rohrbaugh, Hanover, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of driving on roadways laned for traffic after a traffic stop was conducted on August 25 at 4:30 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
708 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202207840