To follow Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Waynesboro Police Department.
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Karen D. Rogers-Fenderson, Waynesboro, has been charged with simple assault after a domestic occurred on March 31 at 10:37 p.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick AvenueWaynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003808
To subscribe to Waynesboro Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe