(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Vehicle Required to be Registered
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Guido Roche, Jr., Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked and vehicle required to be licensed after contact was made with him on November 5 at 3:11 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
806 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202011566