(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count required financial responsibility
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Ali A. Robinson, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of required financial responsibility after an accident occurred on December 12 at 3:53 a.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202111683