(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Matthew S. Roberts, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of harassment after a threat was made on August 12 at 10:01 a.m. on Viewpoint Way.
Location
Viewpoint Way
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202506683