(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sierra D. Ritz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on April 16 at 5:11 p.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202103706