(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspend/Revoked
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sierra D. Ritz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked after an incident occurred on December 2 at 8:51 a.m. on Hawbaker Avenue.
Location
Hawbaker Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202111358