(1) Count Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse
(1) Count Indecent Assault
(1) Count Corruption of Minors
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ryan J. Ritchie, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, indecent assault and corruption of minors after an incident was reported to police on January 3 at 9:56 a.m. and an investigation was conducted on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202300080