(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Laura B. Rippeon, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of false reports to law enforcement authorities after an incident occurred on March 28 at 7:56 p.m. on E. Second Street.
Location
E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202103036