(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charles E. Rickard, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police received a report of an intoxicated subject on January 3 at 2:34 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000086