(1) Count of Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
(1) Count of Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 30, 2019 at approximately 12:42 p.m., officers of the Waynesboro Police Department arrested Vincent J. Richardson, 24, Huntingdon, PA, after Richardson sold six bags of heroin to an informant in the 100 block of South Potomac Street during a controlled buy. Richardson was transported to Franklin County Jail and held pending arraignment on one felony count of possession with intent to distribute a controlled substance and one felony count of criminal use of a communication facility.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-209107929