(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Driving on Right Side of Roadway
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Eyes
Blue
Amanda M. Reichard, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, driving on right side of roadway and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after a traffic stop was conducted on October 21 at 10:17 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
100 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202011053