(1) count Operating Motor Vehicle not Equipped with Ignition Interlock
(1) count Depositing Waste on Highway
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph W. Reaver, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock and depositing waste on a highway after a traffic stop was conducted on August 8 at 7:43 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
4 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202008607