(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Angela M. Quattlebaum, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of false reports to law enforcement authorities after an incident was reported on July 19 at 4:01 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202106990