(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Misbranding
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Theodis D. Pruitt, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia and misbranding after an incident occurred on August 5 at 8:51 a.m. on W. Second Street.
Location
W. Second Street.
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008476