(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jessica M. Plaine, Keymar, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia and driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an incident occurred on April 8 at 7:46 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
708 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202203300