(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason L. Pearson, Chambersburg, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on July 9 at 1:46 a.m. on W. King Street.
Location
1st Block W. King Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202206324