(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Issiah T. Owens, Hagerstown, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after police made contact with several subjects on July 29 at 11:08 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
346 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008251