(1) count Accidents Involving Death or Personal Injury while not properly licensed
(1) count Driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked
(1) count One-Way Roadways
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Joseph Ortiz, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving death or personal injury while not properly licensed, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked and one-way roadways after a traffic accident was reported on July 28 at 11:14 a.m. at the intersection of N. Potomac Street and W. North Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
W. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201907861