(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
David L.B. Oliver, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of drivers required to be licensed after a traffic stop was conducted on November 25 at 7:48 p.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Unit Block Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202012214