(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hunter G. Norton, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with occupants of a suspicious vehicle on W. Main Street on March 7 at 1:58 p.m.
Location
96 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002859