(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Jerome Q. Norris, Jr., Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of possession of a controlled substance after police received a report of drug activity occurring on February 19 at 5:01 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
41 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 19, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002187