(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Periods for Requiring Lighted Lamps
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Donald A. Norman, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and periods requiring lighted lamps after a traffic stop was conducted on June 21 at 9:24 p.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202205754