(2) counts Simple Assault
(2) Counts Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Charles W. Nolan, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts each of simple assault and harassment after a fight occurred on November 14 at 11:13 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
810 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD202011856