(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Joseph P. Nemit, Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a hit and run occurred on October 13 at 5:27 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
312 N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202010818