(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jessica L. Needy, no fixed address, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after an item was reported stolen from a residence on Fairview Avenue on May 19 at 10:52 a.m.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202104991