(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Vincent Narvaez, Jr., Montgomery Village, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on February 21 at 1:37 a.m. on State Hill Road.
Location
1 State Hill Road
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202101739