(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
William L. Myers, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on July 27 at 12:13 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
900 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201907809