(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Periods for Required Lighting
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Thomas W. Myers, Fairfield, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and periods for required lighting after a traffic stop was conducted on May 29 at 1:58 a.m. on Walnut Street.
Location
300 Block Walnut Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202105323